Reported 1 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1 | -4 (-80.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 5 | +5 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5 | +5 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported DSS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 43,744 | -14,589 | < 0.01% | $41,119 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 27,448 | +1,200 | < 0.01% | $25,801 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 21,730 | 0 | < 0.01% | $20,426 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 20,977 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,718 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 19,193 | -479 | < 0.01% | $18,050 | 6 qtrs |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 12,751 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,986 | 4 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 10,200 | +10,200 | < 0.01% | $9,588 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 4,433 | -402 | < 0.01% | $4,167 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 3,163 | +3,163 | < 0.01% | $2,973 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 45 | +21 | < 0.01% | $43 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 25, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.