Form 13-F position report

DSS INC

Reported by DRW Securities LLC

DSS CUSIP 26253C201 Manager CIK 0001481986

First reported at 16,033 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 16,033 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,875 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 14875
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DSS INC held by DRW Securities LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -16,033 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 New 16,033 +16,033 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,875 2026-02-12

Who else reported the position

16 managers reported DSS INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting DSS INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 64,834 0 < 0.01% $60,166 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Unchanged 31,448 0 < 0.01% $29,179 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 22,261 -577 < 0.01% $20,662 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 20,977 0 < 0.01% $19,462 6 qtrs
DRW Securities LLC This report New 16,033 +16,033 < 0.01% $14,875 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 2,763 +220 < 0.01% $2,564 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG New 372 +372 < 0.01% $346 8 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 187 -2,750 < 0.01% $173 2 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Unchanged 157 0 < 0.01% $146 8 qtrs
BFC Planning Inc Unchanged 150 0 < 0.01% $139 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
16,033
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.