Reported 12,751 shares, down 12,750 (50.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.6%; share count -50.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 32386 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11476 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11986 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,751 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 12,751 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,986 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 12,751 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,056 | 2025-04-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,751 | -12,750 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,476 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 25,501 | +25,501 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,386 | 2024-10-18 |
Who else reported the position
15 managers reported DSS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 43,324 | -36,989 | < 0.01% | $38,992 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 25,248 | +2,000 | < 0.01% | $22,723 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 20,977 | 0 | < 0.01% | $18,879 | 2 qtrs |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 12,751 | -12,750 | < 0.01% | $11,476 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 12,511 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,269 | 4 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 6,273 | +2,854 | < 0.01% | $5,646 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 510 | -5,387 | < 0.01% | $459 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 150 | -249 | < 0.01% | $135 | 4 qtrs |
| BFC Planning Inc | New | 150 | +150 | < 0.01% | $135 | 1 qtr |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | New | 2 | +2 | < 0.01% | $2 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,751
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.