Form 13-F position report

DORMAN PRODUCTS INC

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

DORM CUSIP 258278100 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 36,236 shares, up 909 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.7%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.81% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 36,236 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,930,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 3830000
2021-06-30 3866000
2021-09-30 3469000
2021-12-31 3968000
2022-03-31 3357000
2022-12-31 2930000
2023-03-31 3184000
2023-06-30 2913000
2023-09-30 2800000
2023-12-31 3174000
2024-03-31 3642000
2024-06-30 3445000
2024-09-30 4254000
2024-12-31 4624000
2025-03-31 4188000
2025-06-30 4294000
2025-09-30 5456000
2025-12-31 4268000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DORMAN PRODUCTS INC held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 34,647 -354 (-1.0%) 4.03% $4,268,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Unchanged 35,001 0 (0.0%) 4.96% $5,456,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Added 35,001 +260 (0.7%) 4.14% $4,294,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 34,741 -955 (-2.7%) 3.87% $4,188,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 35,696 -1,908 (-5.1%) 3.78% $4,624,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 37,604 -50 (-0.1%) 3.27% $4,254,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 37,654 -125 (-0.3%) 2.98% $3,445,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 37,779 -274 (-0.7%) 2.96% $3,642,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 38,053 +1,100 (3.0%) 2.63% $3,174,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 36,953 +1 (0.0%) 2.62% $2,800,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 36,952 +40 (0.1%) 2.7% $2,913,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Added 36,912 +676 (1.9%) 3.15% $3,184,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Added 36,236 +909 (2.6%) 2.81% $2,930,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Added 35,327 +219 (0.6%) 3.26% $3,357,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 35,108 -1,535 (-4.2%) 3.5% $3,968,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Reduced 36,643 -650 (-1.7%) 3.08% $3,469,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 37,293 -20 (-0.1%) 3.34% $3,866,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Reduced 37,313 -4,669 (-11.1%) 3.42% $3,830,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

269 managers reported DORMAN PRODUCTS INC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting DORMAN PRODUCTS INC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,286,708 +67,023 0.01% $346,666,077 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,010,312 +11,939 < 0.01% $243,443,931 39 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,872,736 +1,662,340 0.02% $151,448,161 39 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 975,874 +136,197 0.06% $78,919,000 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 912,064 -32,796 < 0.01% $73,758,616 39 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 823,473 +5,077 0.02% $66,596,000 39 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 597,708 -86,127 0.51% $48,336,646 39 qtrs
GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 578,893 +64,944 1.05% $46,815,076 12 qtrs
GW&K Investment Management LLC Reduced 548,749 -13,133 0.45% $44,377,000 35 qtrs
abrdn plc Added 538,206 +2,474 0.12% $43,524,719 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
January 03, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
36,236
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.