Reported 3,439,050 shares, down 795,521 (18.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.3%; share count -18.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 872237000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 512075000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 357077000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 193777000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 153276000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 151323253 |
| 2023-03-31 | 104779677 |
| 2023-06-30 | 125979593 |
| 2023-09-30 | 131007567 |
| 2023-12-31 | 163021747 |
| 2024-03-31 | 211416176 |
| 2024-06-30 | 166989918 |
| 2024-09-30 | 153107327 |
| 2024-12-31 | 106673567 |
| 2025-03-31 | 30787607 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13982540 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15427817 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -56,722 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 56,722 | 0 (0.0%) | 27.54% | $15,427,817 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 56,722 | -111,728 (-66.3%) | 27.11% | $13,982,540 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 168,450 | -467,458 (-73.5%) | 43.66% | $30,787,607 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 635,908 | -436,798 (-40.7%) | 61.28% | $106,673,567 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,072,706 | -462,410 (-30.1%) | 78.7% | $153,107,327 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,535,116 | 0 (0.0%) | 84.88% | $166,989,918 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,535,116 | -113,400 (-6.9%) | 73.24% | $211,416,176 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,648,516 | 0 (0.0%) | 74.42% | $163,021,747 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,648,516 | 0 (0.0%) | 71.81% | $131,007,567 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,648,516 | 0 (0.0%) | 63.9% | $125,979,593 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,648,516 | -1,451,100 (-46.8%) | 52.78% | $104,779,677 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,099,616 | 0 (0.0%) | 43.83% | $151,323,253 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,099,616 | +79,871 (2.6%) | 38.45% | $153,276,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,019,745 | -27,250 (-0.9%) | 40.55% | $193,777,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,046,995 | -392,055 (-11.4%) | 26.33% | $357,077,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,439,050 | -795,521 (-18.8%) | 18.83% | $512,075,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,234,571 | -116,969 (-2.7%) | 25.59% | $872,237,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
458 managers reported DOORDASH INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US TTGP LTD | Reduced | 35,547,760 | -3,853,716 | 26.36% | $5,293,062,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Reduced | 33,573,485 | -10,000,000 | 14.57% | $4,999,092,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 21,048,092 | +1,735,292 | 0.28% | $3,134,061,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,261,310 | +6,853,101 | 0.37% | $3,016,909,000 | 5 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,643,634 | +597,400 | 3.77% | $1,733,737,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,830,252 | +387,979 | 0.04% | $1,612,624,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Galileo PTC Ltd | Reduced | 10,735,769 | -2,275,991 | 22.24% | $1,598,556,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 9,006,254 | +4,074,501 | 0.3% | $1,341,031,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 8,252,069 | +791,912 | 5.03% | $1,228,733,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,805,609 | -360,831 | 2.16% | $1,162,255,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 512,075
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.