DOORDASH INC CL A (DE)
Reported by WELLCOME TRUST LTD THE as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST
Reported 3,000,000 shares, down 300,000 (9.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.6%; share count -9.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1082425000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 744500000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 601490000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 327943000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 252716000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 249496172 |
| 2023-03-31 | 324825414 |
| 2023-06-30 | 390546855 |
| 2023-09-30 | 406133978 |
| 2023-12-31 | 326337000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 413160000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 326340000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 428190000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 503250000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 548310000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 739530000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 815970000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 679440000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 450450000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 553590000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.14% | $553,590,000 | 2026-07-09 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.57% | $450,450,000 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.29% | $679,440,000 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.88% | $815,970,000 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.53% | $739,530,000 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.85% | $548,310,000 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.08% | $503,250,000 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.21% | $428,190,000 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.17% | $326,340,000 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,000,000 | -300,000 (-9.1%) | 4.96% | $413,160,000 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,300,000 | -1,810,532 (-35.4%) | 4.04% | $326,337,000 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,110,532 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.4% | $406,133,978 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,110,532 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.14% | $390,546,855 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,110,532 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.53% | $324,825,414 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,110,532 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.69% | $249,496,172 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,110,532 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.96% | $252,716,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,110,532 | -22,073 (-0.4%) | 4.28% | $327,943,000 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,132,605 | +132,605 (2.7%) | 6.29% | $601,490,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,000,000 | -255,000 (-4.9%) | 7.06% | $744,500,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,255,000 | -2,037,024 (-27.9%) | 10.7% | $1,082,425,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
713 managers reported DOORDASH INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US TTGP LTD | Reduced | 31,656,849 | -42,872 | 32.22% | $4,359,781,244 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 26,931,623 | -2,371,873 | 0.07% | $3,709,023,120 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 26,295,159 | -902,468 | 0.29% | $3,621,369,435 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,994,644 | +200,760 | 0.05% | $2,340,502,434 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 14,987,796 | -2,829,826 | 0.47% | $2,064,119,224 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,868,757 | +3,367,386 | 0.15% | $1,772,285,235 | 14 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 12,403,247 | -372,375 | 1.33% | $1,708,175,176 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 9,470,247 | +74,504 | 0.22% | $1,304,242,417 | 7 qtrs |
| Newlands Management Operations LLC | Unchanged | 7,050,680 | 0 | 7.83% | $971,019,650 | 6 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,826,736 | -350,131 | 2.63% | $940,178,082 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,000,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.