Reported 6,826,736 shares, down 350,131 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.5%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1682123000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1162255000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1066634000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 585022000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 422416000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 464137000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 569227788 |
| 2023-06-30 | 661093983 |
| 2023-09-30 | 668914646 |
| 2023-12-31 | 709720378 |
| 2024-03-31 | 940178082 |
| 2024-06-30 | 693291599 |
| 2024-09-30 | 852646611 |
| 2024-12-31 | 988377967 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1006518228 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1181320538 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1094294919 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1018391553 |
| 2026-03-31 | 594152559 |
| 2026-06-30 | 429178951 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,325,795 | -1,631,265 (-41.2%) | 1.59% | $429,178,951 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,957,060 | -539,547 (-12.0%) | 2.33% | $594,152,559 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,496,607 | +473,316 (11.8%) | 3.1% | $1,018,391,553 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,023,291 | -768,890 (-16.0%) | 3.02% | $1,094,294,919 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,792,181 | -714,840 (-13.0%) | 3.39% | $1,181,320,538 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,507,021 | -384,949 (-6.5%) | 3.42% | $1,006,518,228 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,891,970 | -81,873 (-1.4%) | 2.92% | $988,377,967 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,973,843 | -399,494 (-6.3%) | 2.59% | $852,646,611 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,373,337 | -453,399 (-6.6%) | 2.04% | $693,291,599 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,826,736 | -350,131 (-4.9%) | 2.63% | $940,178,082 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,176,867 | -1,240,330 (-14.7%) | 2.16% | $709,720,378 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,417,197 | -233,601 (-2.7%) | 2.28% | $668,914,646 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,650,798 | -304,957 (-3.4%) | 2.05% | $661,093,983 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,955,755 | -551,350 (-5.8%) | 1.88% | $569,227,788 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,507,105 | +964,814 (11.3%) | 1.75% | $464,137,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,542,291 | -574,468 (-6.3%) | 1.59% | $422,416,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,116,759 | +15,006 (0.2%) | 2.03% | $585,022,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,101,753 | +1,296,144 (16.6%) | 2.45% | $1,066,634,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,805,609 | -360,831 (-4.4%) | 2.16% | $1,162,255,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,166,440 | +1,626,033 (24.9%) | 2.81% | $1,682,123,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
713 managers reported DOORDASH INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US TTGP LTD | Reduced | 31,656,849 | -42,872 | 32.22% | $4,359,781,244 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 26,931,623 | -2,371,873 | 0.07% | $3,709,023,120 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 26,295,159 | -902,468 | 0.29% | $3,621,369,435 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,994,644 | +200,760 | 0.05% | $2,340,502,434 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 14,987,796 | -2,829,826 | 0.47% | $2,064,119,224 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,868,757 | +3,367,386 | 0.15% | $1,772,285,235 | 14 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 12,403,247 | -372,375 | 1.33% | $1,708,175,176 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 9,470,247 | +74,504 | 0.22% | $1,304,242,417 | 7 qtrs |
| Newlands Management Operations LLC | Unchanged | 7,050,680 | 0 | 7.83% | $971,019,650 | 6 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 6,826,736 | -350,131 | 2.63% | $940,178,082 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,810,478
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,016,258
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.