Reported 10,830,252 shares, up 387,979 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.0%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 214223000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 864123000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2150899000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1612624000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1507402000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1124096000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1236906000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1250189639 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1647232209 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2006915981 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2149148534 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2897822719 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3709023120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3345127285 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4425472393 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5254501022 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7200641962 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10153767853 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11617483847 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9835228964 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 43,426,479 | +713,571 (1.7%) | 0.14% | $9,835,228,964 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 42,712,908 | +1,522,823 (3.7%) | 0.17% | $11,617,483,847 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 41,190,085 | +1,792,799 (4.6%) | 0.16% | $10,153,767,853 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 39,397,286 | +8,073,882 (25.8%) | 0.13% | $7,200,641,962 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 31,323,404 | +317,502 (1.0%) | 0.09% | $5,254,501,022 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 31,005,902 | +254,594 (0.8%) | 0.08% | $4,425,472,393 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,751,308 | +3,819,685 (14.2%) | 0.06% | $3,345,127,285 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 26,931,623 | -2,371,873 (-8.1%) | 0.07% | $3,709,023,120 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,303,496 | +2,259,976 (8.4%) | 0.06% | $2,897,822,719 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 27,043,520 | +781,861 (3.0%) | 0.05% | $2,149,148,534 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 26,261,659 | +345,482 (1.3%) | 0.05% | $2,006,915,981 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 25,916,177 | +308,032 (1.2%) | 0.04% | $1,647,232,209 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 25,608,145 | +594,880 (2.4%) | 0.03% | $1,250,189,639 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 25,013,265 | +7,495,795 (42.8%) | 0.04% | $1,236,906,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 17,517,470 | +4,654,581 (36.2%) | 0.03% | $1,124,096,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,862,889 | +2,032,637 (18.8%) | 0.04% | $1,507,402,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 10,830,252 | +387,979 (3.7%) | 0.04% | $1,612,624,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,442,273 | +5,596,634 (115.5%) | 0.05% | $2,150,899,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 4,845,639 | +3,211,970 (196.6%) | 0.02% | $864,123,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 1,633,669 | -5,204 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $214,223,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
458 managers reported DOORDASH INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US TTGP LTD | Reduced | 35,547,760 | -3,853,716 | 26.36% | $5,293,062,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Reduced | 33,573,485 | -10,000,000 | 14.57% | $4,999,092,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 21,048,092 | +1,735,292 | 0.28% | $3,134,061,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,261,310 | +6,853,101 | 0.37% | $3,016,909,000 | 5 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,643,634 | +597,400 | 3.77% | $1,733,737,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 10,830,252 | +387,979 | 0.04% | $1,612,624,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Galileo PTC Ltd | Reduced | 10,735,769 | -2,275,991 | 22.24% | $1,598,556,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 9,006,254 | +4,074,501 | 0.3% | $1,341,031,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 8,252,069 | +791,912 | 5.03% | $1,228,733,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,805,609 | -360,831 | 2.16% | $1,162,255,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 127,155
- None
- 10,703,097
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.