Reported 628,503 shares, up 2,501 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5685000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5893000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8270000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5758000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5496726 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6442090 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6606265 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6068162 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6441561 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5606247 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5055674 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4871354 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3748194 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1886184 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1437485 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2288421 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4863242 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3055695 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -998,593 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 998,593 | +421,696 (73.1%) | 0.01% | $3,055,695 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 576,897 | +432,426 (299.3%) | 0.02% | $4,863,242 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 144,471 | +41,573 (40.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,288,421 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 102,898 | -140,167 (-57.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,437,485 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 243,065 | -286,341 (-54.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,886,184 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 529,406 | -119,243 (-18.4%) | 0.01% | $3,748,194 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 648,649 | -6,231 (-1.0%) | 0.02% | $4,871,354 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 654,880 | +26,377 (4.2%) | 0.02% | $5,055,674 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 628,503 | +2,501 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $5,606,247 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 626,002 | +7,433 (1.2%) | 0.03% | $6,441,561 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 618,569 | +167,937 (37.3%) | 0.04% | $6,068,162 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 450,632 | -3,356 (-0.7%) | 0.04% | $6,606,265 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 453,988 | +67,982 (17.6%) | 0.04% | $6,442,090 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 386,006 | +87,433 (29.3%) | 0.04% | $5,496,726 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 298,573 | +91,451 (44.2%) | 0.04% | $5,371,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 207,122 | +43,583 (26.6%) | 0.04% | $5,758,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 163,539 | +44,734 (37.7%) | 0.06% | $8,270,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 118,805 | +51,475 (76.5%) | 0.04% | $5,893,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 67,330 | +12,237 (22.2%) | 0.04% | $5,685,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported DOMO INC CLASS B for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,826,254 | +108,200 | < 0.01% | $43,050,185 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,396,171 | -28,948 | < 0.01% | $30,293,845 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,252,064 | +432,656 | < 0.01% | $20,088,411 | 11 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 984,107 | +299,747 | 0.03% | $8,775,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 770,204 | +25,385 | < 0.01% | $6,870,220 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 710,473 | +24,160 | < 0.01% | $6,338,336 | 23 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 628,503 | +2,501 | 0.03% | $5,606,247 | 19 qtrs |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management LP | Added | 551,643 | +301,643 | 1.15% | $4,920,656 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 497,124 | +472,915 | < 0.01% | $4,434,346 | 24 qtrs |
| CenterBook Partners LP | Added | 471,454 | +277,217 | 0.29% | $4,205,370 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL B
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 595,262
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 33,241
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.