Reported 727,879 shares, up 278,479 (62.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 80.9%; share count 62.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 167312000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 139404000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 252137286 |
| 2023-03-31 | 58874208 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 49648384 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8147687 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -15,780 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 15,780 | +15,780 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $8,147,687 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -131,071 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 131,071 | +131,071 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $49,648,384 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -178,477 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 178,477 | -549,402 (-75.5%) | 0.29% | $58,874,208 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 727,879 | +278,479 (62.0%) | 1.54% | $252,137,286 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 449,400 | +20,076 (4.7%) | 0.89% | $139,404,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 429,324 | +429,324 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $167,312,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
693 managers reported DOMINOS PIZZA INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,896,223 | -6,522 | 0.04% | $1,349,651,647 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,806,274 | +482,240 | 0.04% | $1,318,493,175 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,735,256 | +411,530 | 0.06% | $601,092,642 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 1,616,607 | +306,750 | 0.43% | $559,993,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 1,608,101 | +196,063 | 0.42% | $557,046,186 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,474,662 | -48,641 | 0.03% | $510,822,917 | 39 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 1,067,553 | +301,828 | 0.09% | $369,800,359 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 770,838 | -45,511 | 0.04% | $267,105,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP This report | Added | 727,879 | +278,479 | 1.54% | $252,137,286 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 699,291 | +218,644 | 0.05% | $242,234,403 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 727,879
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.