Reported 445,579 shares, up 54,919 (14.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.5%; share count 14.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7434000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 900000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 650000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 620000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1469000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 128867000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 150156000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 167714000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 138755000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1752000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2293000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1813000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1473000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1992000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1254000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2049000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1297000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1115000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 351000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,185 | -1,924 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $351,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,109 | -2 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,115,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,111 | -1,635 (-34.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,297,000 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,746 | +1,963 (70.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,049,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,783 | -1,553 (-35.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,254,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,336 | +828 (23.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,992,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,508 | -708 (-16.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,473,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,216 | -225 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,813,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,441 | +915 (26.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,293,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,526 | -333,070 (-99.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,752,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 336,596 | -106,166 (-24.0%) | 0.3% | $138,755,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 442,762 | -2,817 (-0.6%) | 0.4% | $167,714,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 445,579 | +54,919 (14.1%) | 0.34% | $150,156,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 390,660 | +386,419 (9111.5%) | 0.31% | $128,867,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,241 | +2,643 (165.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,469,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,598 | +8 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $496,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,590 | -8 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $620,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,598 | +3 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $650,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,595 | -13,991 (-89.8%) | < 0.01% | $900,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 15,586 | -59,653 (-79.3%) | 0.02% | $7,434,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
668 managers reported DOMINOS PIZZA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,945,785 | +15,656 | 0.03% | $1,329,690,087 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,222,472 | -10,550 | 0.03% | $1,085,940,680 | 41 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,237,511 | +435,048 | 0.51% | $754,019,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,635,924 | -21,648 | 0.38% | $551,290,171 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,532,276 | +56,942 | 0.03% | $516,361,689 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,231,352 | -180,610 | 0.03% | $414,953,208 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 911,864 | +184,271 | 0.03% | $307,289,371 | 41 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 871,325 | +110,000 | 0.42% | $293,628,000 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 800,132 | +26,647 | 0.03% | $269,717,034 | 41 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 776,556 | +466,069 | 0.57% | $261,692,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 445,579
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.