Reported 48,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1026000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 876000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 565200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 378000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 73830 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48480 |
| 2025-06-30 | 55200 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -48,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 48,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,200 | 2025-08-19 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 48,000 | -21,000 (-30.4%) | < 0.01% | $48,480 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 69,000 | +69,000 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $73,830 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -600,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $378,000 | 2024-11-19 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $565,200 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $876,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 600,000 | +600,000 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,026,000 | 2024-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported DOLPHIN ENTMT INC COM PAR $ (F for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 179,960 | 0 | < 0.01% | $206,954 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 71,891 | -602 | < 0.01% | $82,693 | 3 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Unchanged | 48,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $55,200 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 33,100 | +2,100 | < 0.01% | $38,065 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 31,353 | +31,353 | < 0.01% | $36,056 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 30,127 | +30,127 | < 0.01% | $34,646 | 3 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Unchanged | 14,552 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,735 | 2 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | New | 13,020 | +13,020 | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 1 qtr |
| XTX Topco Ltd | New | 12,738 | +12,738 | < 0.01% | $14,649 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 11,700 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,455 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 19, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 48,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.