Reported 119,158 shares, up 36,977 (45.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.1%; share count 45.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1582000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5682000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4716000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 561246 |
| 2023-12-31 | 642060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1089443 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 376754 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2275355 |
| 2026-06-30 | 350207 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,884 | -41,591 (-84.1%) | 0.02% | $350,207 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 49,475 | +49,475 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,275,355 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,837 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 4,837 | +4,837 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $376,754 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,113 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 12,113 | +12,113 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,089,443 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -10,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,800 | -2,563 (-19.2%) | 0.09% | $642,060 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 13,363 | +13,363 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $561,246 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -119,158 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 119,158 | +36,977 (45.0%) | 0.5% | $6,371,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 82,181 | +29,139 (54.9%) | 0.39% | $4,716,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 53,042 | +53,042 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $5,682,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,144 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,144 | +350 (6.0%) | 0.19% | $1,582,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
830 managers reported DOCUSIGN INC, for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,481,405 | +207,808 | 0.03% | $988,201,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,838,382 | +546,788 | 0.02% | $632,999,000 | 18 qtrs |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,647,060 | +33,901 | 1.29% | $462,358,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 6,366,084 | -2,080,281 | 0.08% | $340,395,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH AG | Added | 5,873,436 | +58,499 | 1.16% | $314,053,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,509,930 | +292,167 | 0.22% | $294,616,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,134,055 | -55,134 | 0.01% | $221,048,000 | 18 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,989,701 | +1,434,442 | 0.05% | $213,329,000 | 18 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 3,277,048 | +916,731 | 0.6% | $175,224,000 | 18 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 2,957,862 | -171,553 | 0.19% | $158,157,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 119,158
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.