Reported 82,181 shares, up 29,139 (54.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.0%; share count 54.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1582000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5682000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4716000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 561246 |
| 2023-12-31 | 642060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1089443 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 376754 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2275355 |
| 2026-06-30 | 350207 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,884 | -41,591 (-84.1%) | 0.02% | $350,207 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 49,475 | +49,475 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,275,355 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,837 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 4,837 | +4,837 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $376,754 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,113 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 12,113 | +12,113 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,089,443 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -10,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,800 | -2,563 (-19.2%) | 0.09% | $642,060 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 13,363 | +13,363 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $561,246 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -119,158 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 119,158 | +36,977 (45.0%) | 0.5% | $6,371,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 82,181 | +29,139 (54.9%) | 0.39% | $4,716,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 53,042 | +53,042 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $5,682,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,144 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,144 | +350 (6.0%) | 0.19% | $1,582,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
977 managers reported DOCUSIGN INC, for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,273,597 | +964,720 | 0.03% | $1,048,539,000 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,291,594 | +251,067 | 0.02% | $647,910,000 | 17 qtrs |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,613,159 | +3,061,367 | 1.3% | $494,223,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 8,446,365 | +2,762,527 | 0.1% | $484,652,000 | 17 qtrs |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH AG | Added | 5,814,937 | +3,427,070 | 1.12% | $333,661,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,217,763 | +580,748 | 0.21% | $299,395,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,189,189 | +15,201 | 0.01% | $240,376,000 | 17 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,335,634 | -6,523,057 | 0.02% | $191,399,000 | 17 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,129,415 | +137,016 | 0.21% | $179,566,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,947,349 | -239,434 | 0.16% | $169,119,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 82,181
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.