Reported 81,334 shares, up 27,772 (51.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 95.9%; share count 51.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2704000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1252482 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2177625 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4265154 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2287571 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3183679 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2039745 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1571776 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1295084 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1297670 |
| 2025-03-31 | 641821 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -22,318 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 22,318 | -6,635 (-22.9%) | 0.13% | $641,821 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 28,953 | -393 (-1.3%) | 0.25% | $1,297,670 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 29,346 | -11,375 (-27.9%) | 0.29% | $1,295,084 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 40,721 | -1,002 (-2.4%) | 0.14% | $1,571,776 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 41,723 | -24,080 (-36.6%) | 0.17% | $2,039,745 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 65,803 | +9,652 (17.2%) | 0.26% | $3,183,679 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 56,151 | -25,183 (-31.0%) | 0.21% | $2,287,571 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 81,334 | +27,772 (51.9%) | 0.27% | $4,265,154 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 53,562 | +15,646 (41.3%) | 0.18% | $2,177,625 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 37,916 | +37,916 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,252,482 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -40,386 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 40,386 | -3,879 (-8.8%) | 0.13% | $2,704,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported DOCEBO INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 2,887,844 | -2,242,006 | 15.76% | $114,322,053 | 11 qtrs |
| WARBURG PINCUS LLC | New | 2,896,738 | +2,896,738 | 3.57% | $114,218,379 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 587,908 | +55,819 | < 0.01% | $23,312,955 | 11 qtrs |
| Long Path Partners LP | Unchanged | 590,340 | 0 | 10.24% | $23,277,106 | 4 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 549,449 | 0 | 0.05% | $21,664,774 | 10 qtrs |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc | Added | 464,999 | +83,480 | 1.69% | $18,406,921 | 3 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 409,077 | -858,802 | 0.02% | $16,193,242 | 11 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Added | 376,274 | +132,111 | 0.06% | $14,905,408 | 11 qtrs |
| Crow s Nest Holdings LP | Added | 355,926 | +25,747 | 3.33% | $14,034,162 | 4 qtrs |
| SQN Investors LP | Reduced | 342,283 | -65,310 | 6.25% | $13,496,219 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 42,198
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 39,136
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.