Form 13-F position report

DOCEBO INC COM (CAN)

Reported by MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE

DCBO CUSIP 25609L105 Manager CIK 0000928047

Reported 236,432 shares, up 34,497 (17.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.1%; share count 17.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 236,432 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,616,268 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 21573000
2021-12-31 14405000
2022-03-31 10330087
2022-06-30 5395224
2022-09-30 5171810
2022-12-31 6466797
2023-03-31 8202030
2023-06-30 8099582
2023-09-30 11485131
2023-12-31 12039321
2024-03-31 9562215
2024-06-30 7580663
2024-09-30 8916958
2024-12-31 10616268
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DOCEBO INC COM (CAN) held by MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -236,432 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 236,432 +34,497 (17.1%) < 0.01% $10,616,268 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 201,935 +5,347 (2.7%) < 0.01% $8,916,958 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 196,588 +1,058 (0.5%) < 0.01% $7,580,663 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 195,530 -53,370 (-21.4%) < 0.01% $9,562,215 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 248,900 -32,322 (-11.5%) < 0.01% $12,039,321 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 281,222 +76,533 (37.4%) < 0.01% $11,485,131 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 204,689 +3,104 (1.5%) < 0.01% $8,099,582 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 201,585 +5,761 (2.9%) < 0.01% $8,202,030 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 195,824 +6,132 (3.2%) < 0.01% $6,466,797 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 189,692 +1,510 (0.8%) < 0.01% $5,171,810 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Reduced 188,182 -11,341 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $5,395,224 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 199,523 -16,676 (-7.7%) < 0.01% $10,330,087 2022-05-20
Q4 2021 Reduced 216,199 -17,052 (-7.3%) < 0.01% $14,405,000 2022-02-16
Q3 2021 Reduced 233,251 -49,058 (-17.4%) 0.02% $21,573,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

121 managers reported DOCEBO INC COM (CAN) for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting DOCEBO INC COM (CAN) in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WARBURG PINCUS LLC Reduced 3,267,875 -278,722 9.61% $146,302,764 7 qtrs
CAT ROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Reduced 1,094,869 -861,569 6.41% $49,069,182 17 qtrs
Long Path Partners LP Added 740,055 +8,756 10.74% $33,132,262 10 qtrs
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc Added 611,085 +412,403 1.38% $27,372,483 9 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 589,606 -10,370 < 0.01% $26,398,536 14 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 435,548 +134,867 0.02% $19,504,280 8 qtrs
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership New 383,218 +383,218 0.03% $17,162,647 1 qtr
CIBC Asset Management Inc Reduced 360,022 -62,756 0.05% $16,107,987 17 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 337,777 +73,149 < 0.01% $15,147,035 8 qtrs
Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd Added 329,152 +92,327 0.07% $14,741,269 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
236,432
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.