Reported 1,458 shares, down 951 (39.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -45.8%; share count -39.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44702 |
| 2023-03-31 | 65246 |
| 2023-06-30 | 171085 |
| 2023-09-30 | 211837 |
| 2023-12-31 | 394553 |
| 2024-03-31 | 224796 |
| 2024-06-30 | 384476 |
| 2024-09-30 | 228008 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1514482 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1256143 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1390939 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8187 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -165 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 165 | +165 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,187 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -26,259 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 26,259 | +6,080 (30.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,390,939 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 20,179 | +2,220 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,256,143 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,959 | +16,610 (1231.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,514,482 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,349 | -2,767 (-67.2%) | < 0.01% | $228,008 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,116 | +2,632 (177.4%) | < 0.01% | $384,476 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,484 | -2,112 (-58.7%) | < 0.01% | $224,796 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,596 | -264 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $394,553 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,860 | -977 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $211,837 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,837 | +3,379 (231.8%) | < 0.01% | $171,085 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,458 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,246 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,458 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,702 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,458 | -951 (-39.5%) | < 0.01% | $32,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 2,409 | +2,409 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $59,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -344 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 344 | -126 (-26.8%) | < 0.01% | $43,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 470 | -39 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $31,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported DIREXION SHS ETF TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 22,346 | -7,688 | < 0.01% | $487,000 | 9 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 11,453 | -38,388 | < 0.01% | $250,000 | 14 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Added | 7,955 | +2,743 | < 0.01% | $173,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | Reduced | 2,864 | -1,328 | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 1,662 | +192 | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd This report | Reduced | 1,458 | -951 | < 0.01% | $32,000 | 6 qtrs |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | Added | 440 | +225 | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 396 | +265 | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 435 | +435 | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Cutler Group LLC CA | Reduced | 400 | -900 | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DALY HOM B&S BUL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,458
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.