Form 13-F position report

DISNEYWALT CO

Reported by WINTRUST INVESTMENTS LLC

DIS CUSIP 254687906 Manager CIK 0000049096

Reported 6,700 shares, down 13,200 (66.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -69.2%; share count -66.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 6,700 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $861,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-03-31 459000
2020-06-30 594000
2020-09-30 594000
2020-12-31 573000
2021-03-31 510000
2021-06-30 0
2021-09-30 666000
2021-12-31 1212000
2022-03-31 2792000
2022-06-30 861000
2022-09-30 687000
2022-12-31 0
2024-09-30 34000
2024-12-31 34000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DISNEYWALT CO held by WINTRUST INVESTMENTS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Unchanged 400 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $34,000 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 New 400 +400 (0.0%) 0.03% $34,000 2024-11-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -5,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,200 -1,500 (-22.4%) 0.09% $687,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Reduced 6,700 -13,200 (-66.3%) 0.1% $861,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 19,900 +11,400 (134.1%) 0.27% $2,792,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 8,500 +3,600 (73.5%) 0.12% $1,212,000 2022-02-04
Q3 2021 New 4,900 +4,900 (0.0%) 0.09% $666,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Reduced 0 -4,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-08-10
Q1 2021 Reduced 4,200 -700 (-14.3%) 0.05% $510,000 2021-05-10
Q4 2020 Reduced 4,900 -200 (-3.9%) 0.16% $573,000 2021-02-08
Q3 2020 Unchanged 5,100 0 (0.0%) 0.08% $594,000 2020-11-12
Q2 2020 Added 5,100 +1,500 (41.7%) 0.08% $594,000 2020-08-07
Q1 2020 Added 3,600 +500 (16.1%) 0.08% $459,000 2020-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3 managers reported DISNEYWALT CO for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting DISNEYWALT CO in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Optiver Holding B V New 427,900 +427,900 0.04% $40,454,000 1 qtr
WINTRUST INVESTMENTS LLC This report Reduced 6,700 -13,200 0.1% $861,000 17 qtrs
HRT FINANCIAL LP Reduced 0 -12,500 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
OPT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
6,700

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.