First reported at 450,743 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 32982007 |
| 2023-09-30 | 42077214 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59091079 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58516057 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24943406 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19018015 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7446000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35793502 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -450,743 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 450,743 | +450,743 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $35,793,502 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 150,000 | +150,000 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $7,446,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -387,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 387,017 | -166,420 (-30.1%) | 0.4% | $19,018,015 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 553,437 | -386,429 (-41.1%) | 0.6% | $24,943,406 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 939,866 | -83,179 (-8.1%) | 1.02% | $58,516,057 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,023,045 | +127,404 (14.2%) | 1.32% | $59,091,079 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 895,641 | +152,803 (20.6%) | 1.4% | $42,077,214 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 742,838 | +742,838 (0.0%) | 0.95% | $32,982,007 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
211 managers reported DISC MEDICINE INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,450,222 | +515,063 | 0.02% | $432,802,132 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,274,980 | +255,697 | < 0.01% | $180,656,161 | 6 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 1,976,132 | +399,026 | 1.61% | $156,924,642 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,767,680 | +319,621 | < 0.01% | $140,371,470 | 13 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,698,005 | +371,576 | 0.01% | $134,839,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,581,127 | +828,248 | < 0.01% | $125,557,326 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,518,274 | +108,197 | 0.02% | $120,566,138 | 11 qtrs |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,513,875 | -628,742 | 13.9% | $120,216,814 | 13 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Reduced | 1,260,000 | -178,534 | 2.69% | $100,056,600 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,187,991 | +142,394 | < 0.01% | $94,338,365 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 450,743
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.