Reported 754,195 shares, up 225,114 (42.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.3%; share count 42.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 459272 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1285091 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3591228 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4258770 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2444912 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8430753 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10892754 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6490479 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11961333 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34961672 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59890625 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40911498 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7122593 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 97,383 | -542,459 (-84.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,122,593 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 639,842 | -114,353 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,911,498 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 754,195 | +225,114 (42.5%) | < 0.01% | $59,890,625 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 529,081 | +303,225 (134.3%) | < 0.01% | $34,961,672 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 225,856 | +95,105 (72.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,961,333 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 130,751 | -41,059 (-23.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,490,479 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 171,810 | +244 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,892,754 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 171,566 | +117,319 (216.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,430,753 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 54,247 | -14,156 (-20.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,444,912 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 68,403 | +6,228 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,258,770 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 62,175 | +34,821 (127.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,591,228 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 27,354 | +27,354 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,285,091 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -21,674 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 21,674 | +21,674 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $459,272 | 2023-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
211 managers reported DISC MEDICINE INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,450,222 | +515,063 | 0.02% | $432,802,132 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,274,980 | +255,697 | < 0.01% | $180,656,161 | 6 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 1,976,132 | +399,026 | 1.61% | $156,924,642 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,767,680 | +319,621 | < 0.01% | $140,371,470 | 13 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,698,005 | +371,576 | 0.01% | $134,839,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,581,127 | +828,248 | < 0.01% | $125,557,326 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,518,274 | +108,197 | 0.02% | $120,566,138 | 11 qtrs |
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,513,875 | -628,742 | 13.9% | $120,216,814 | 13 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Reduced | 1,260,000 | -178,534 | 2.69% | $100,056,600 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,187,991 | +142,394 | < 0.01% | $94,338,365 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 754,116
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 79
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.