Reported 1,626,622 shares, down 51,153 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.5%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 656000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21456000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26275000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31675770 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33644690 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36050251 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32567551 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39176992 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40512449 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37078824 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41706583 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39120841 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41176092 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41961530 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25750509 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11952920 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9874129 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6759372 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 258,386 | -159,125 (-38.1%) | 0.42% | $6,759,372 | 2026-07-08 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 417,511 | -104,423 (-20.0%) | 0.67% | $9,874,129 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 521,934 | -557,752 (-51.7%) | 0.82% | $11,952,920 | 2026-02-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,079,686 | -708,956 (-39.6%) | 1.83% | $25,750,509 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,788,642 | +56,371 (3.3%) | 3.25% | $41,961,530 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,732,271 | +51,100 (3.0%) | 3.5% | $41,176,092 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,681,171 | +54,549 (3.4%) | 3.38% | $39,120,841 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,626,622 | -51,153 (-3.0%) | 3.64% | $41,706,583 | 2024-12-02 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,677,775 | -133,242 (-7.4%) | 3.49% | $37,078,824 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,811,017 | +88,194 (5.1%) | 3.95% | $40,512,449 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,722,823 | +54,403 (3.3%) | 4.11% | $39,176,992 | 2024-02-27 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,668,420 | -6,778 (-0.4%) | 3.9% | $32,567,551 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,675,198 | +109,601 (7.0%) | 4.32% | $36,050,251 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,565,597 | +67,925 (4.5%) | 6.04% | $33,644,690 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,497,672 | +219,694 (17.2%) | 5.92% | $31,675,770 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,277,978 | +349,545 (37.6%) | 5.76% | $26,275,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 928,433 | +904,231 (3736.2%) | 5.91% | $21,456,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 24,202 | +24,202 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $656,000 | 2022-05-27 |
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Wealth Management Group LLC | Added | 2,949,846 | +320 | 5.02% | $75,634,047 | 10 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 2,195,896 | +48,458 | 0.08% | $56,295,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Elwood & Goetz Wealth Advisory Group LLC | Added | 1,925,673 | +47,115 | 12.23% | $49,374,263 | 10 qtrs |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management LLC This report | Reduced | 1,626,622 | -51,153 | 3.64% | $41,706,583 | 11 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,261,967 | -133,642 | 0.27% | $32,356,833 | 5 qtrs |
| RAM Investment Partners LLC | Added | 1,196,984 | +13,566 | 7.99% | $30,690,680 | 8 qtrs |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo LLC | Added | 1,075,706 | +6,699 | 3.79% | $27,581,105 | 8 qtrs |
| Rather & Kittrell Inc | Reduced | 834,362 | -17,886 | 5.24% | $21,393,033 | 10 qtrs |
| GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 779,202 | +34,739 | 6.74% | $19,487,853 | 4 qtrs |
| Root Financial Partners LLC | Added | 749,134 | +201,518 | 3.07% | $19,207,784 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- December 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US REAL ESTATE E
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,626,622
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.