Reported 364,185 shares, up 117,317 (47.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.5%; share count 47.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 6114920 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9079132 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10221558 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11364306 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12750905 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13224605 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7197557 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7666027 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7564314 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2089265 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2067457 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2410607 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2851754 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3426589 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4004514 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 103,236 | +5,445 (5.6%) | 0.9% | $4,004,514 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 97,791 | +11,085 (12.8%) | 0.99% | $3,426,589 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 86,706 | +10,996 (14.5%) | 0.85% | $2,851,754 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 75,710 | +5,460 (7.8%) | 0.74% | $2,410,607 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 70,250 | -3,969 (-5.3%) | 0.7% | $2,067,457 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 74,219 | -171,535 (-69.8%) | 0.79% | $2,089,265 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 245,754 | -3,143 (-1.3%) | 2.92% | $7,564,314 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 248,897 | -1,192 (-0.5%) | 2.9% | $7,666,027 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 250,089 | -189,267 (-43.1%) | 2.96% | $7,197,557 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 439,356 | +1,481 (0.3%) | 5.27% | $13,224,605 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 437,875 | -10,598 (-2.4%) | 5.53% | $12,750,905 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 448,473 | +50,747 (12.8%) | 5.32% | $11,364,306 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 397,726 | +33,541 (9.2%) | 4.65% | $10,221,558 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 364,185 | +117,317 (47.5%) | 4.88% | $9,079,132 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 246,868 | +246,868 (0.0%) | 3.81% | $6,114,920 | 2023-01-27 |
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merriman Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 6,219,532 | -47,215 | 7.98% | $155,052,934 | 4 qtrs |
| JMG Financial Group Ltd | Added | 4,269,488 | +532,867 | 5.4% | $106,438,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,575,771 | +32,892 | 1.96% | $39,283,964 | 2 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Added | 1,210,681 | +171,916 | 0.08% | $30,182,289 | 2 qtrs |
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Reduced | 990,013 | -1,264 | 0.4% | $24,681,033 | 3 qtrs |
| Modera Wealth Management LLC | New | 793,750 | +793,750 | 0.77% | $19,788,200 | 1 qtr |
| Truepoint Inc | Reduced | 743,767 | -53,370 | 0.64% | $18,542,099 | 4 qtrs |
| Index Fund Advisors Inc | Added | 725,827 | +138,440 | 1.24% | $18,094,863 | 5 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 683,973 | +43,143 | 5.19% | $17,051,447 | 4 qtrs |
| MOSAIC FAMILY WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | Added | 651,224 | +409,515 | 3.4% | $16,235,003 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SMALL CAP VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 364,185
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.