Reported 319,698 shares, up 14,628 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 56000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 114000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5801000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7556576 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7970069 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8183444 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7680910 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9723121 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9862942 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8744900 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11591529 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12482830 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12612950 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13564476 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14983428 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 386,270 | -844 (-0.2%) | 1.16% | $14,983,428 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 387,114 | +3,625 (0.9%) | 1.08% | $13,564,476 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 383,489 | -8,560 (-2.2%) | 1.04% | $12,612,950 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 392,049 | -1,819 (-0.5%) | 0.96% | $12,482,830 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 393,868 | +83,214 (26.8%) | 1.0% | $11,591,529 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 310,654 | -9,779 (-3.1%) | 0.84% | $8,744,900 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 320,433 | +4,747 (1.5%) | 0.94% | $9,862,942 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 315,686 | +315,686 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $9,723,121 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -303,114 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 303,114 | -15,308 (-4.8%) | 0.97% | $7,680,910 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 318,422 | -1,276 (-0.4%) | 1.0% | $8,183,444 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 319,698 | +14,628 (4.8%) | 1.05% | $7,970,069 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 305,070 | +38,829 (14.6%) | 1.05% | $7,556,576 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 266,241 | +261,181 (5161.7%) | 0.91% | $5,801,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,060 | +2,892 (133.4%) | 0.02% | $114,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,168 | +2,168 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merriman Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 6,219,532 | -47,215 | 7.98% | $155,052,934 | 4 qtrs |
| JMG Financial Group Ltd | Added | 4,269,488 | +532,867 | 5.4% | $106,438,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,575,771 | +32,892 | 1.96% | $39,283,964 | 2 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Added | 1,210,681 | +171,916 | 0.08% | $30,182,289 | 2 qtrs |
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Reduced | 990,013 | -1,264 | 0.4% | $24,681,033 | 3 qtrs |
| Modera Wealth Management LLC | New | 793,750 | +793,750 | 0.77% | $19,788,200 | 1 qtr |
| Truepoint Inc | Reduced | 743,767 | -53,370 | 0.64% | $18,542,099 | 4 qtrs |
| Index Fund Advisors Inc | Added | 725,827 | +138,440 | 1.24% | $18,094,863 | 5 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 683,973 | +43,143 | 5.19% | $17,051,447 | 4 qtrs |
| MOSAIC FAMILY WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | Added | 651,224 | +409,515 | 3.4% | $16,235,003 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SMALL CAP VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 319,698
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.