Reported 67,149 shares, up 59,801 (813.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 674.3%; share count 813.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 202000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1564000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2549000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7893556 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7926518 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8835132 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9800000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12337256 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14259042 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15741950 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17602240 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19088332 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20810822 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Added | 630,822 | +78,977 (14.3%) | 10.59% | $20,810,822 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 551,845 | +38,510 (7.5%) | 9.74% | $19,088,332 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 513,335 | +25,061 (5.1%) | 9.08% | $17,602,240 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 488,274 | +41,982 (9.4%) | 9.39% | $15,741,950 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 446,292 | +24,217 (5.7%) | 8.3% | $14,259,042 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 422,075 | +48,029 (12.8%) | 8.3% | $12,337,256 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 374,046 | +48,627 (14.9%) | 7.52% | $9,800,000 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 325,419 | +14,331 (4.6%) | 6.1% | $8,835,132 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 311,088 | +11,295 (3.8%) | 5.85% | $7,926,518 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 299,793 | +185,143 (161.5%) | 5.74% | $7,893,556 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 114,650 | +47,501 (70.7%) | 2.28% | $2,549,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 67,149 | +59,801 (813.8%) | 1.32% | $1,564,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 7,348 | +7,348 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $202,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
562 managers reported DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC | Added | 34,215,149 | +321,450 | 15.75% | $797,213,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 30,218,561 | +2,031,721 | 35.46% | $704,092,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 15,676,227 | -347,276 | 0.2% | $365,256,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | New | 14,943,726 | +14,943,726 | 0.33% | $348,189,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Plancorp LLC | Reduced | 11,445,205 | -81,699 | 16.8% | $266,673,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Greenspring Advisors LLC | Added | 6,748,747 | +8,770 | 46.24% | $157,250,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 6,590,377 | -314,396 | 0.4% | $153,565,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 6,584,393 | +333,472 | 12.92% | $153,418,000 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 5,967,898 | +1,438,628 | 0.36% | $139,052,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Rockwood Wealth Management LLC | Added | 5,654,179 | +325,307 | 61.7% | $131,742,376 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CORE EQUITY 2
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 67,149
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.