Reported 264,648 shares, up 9,394 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.2%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7939000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9125000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6136000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3556000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3336000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4719000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5200333 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8475569 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9615043 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11285591 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8673027 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11070749 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9536929 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13322673 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4701310 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4912733 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3825130 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2507046 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2094019 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -426,311 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 426,311 | +44,201 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,094,019 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 382,110 | -9,343 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,507,046 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 391,453 | +19,618 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,825,130 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 371,835 | +5,191 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,912,733 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 366,644 | +10,971 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,701,310 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 355,673 | +935 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,322,673 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 354,738 | -2,217 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,536,929 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 356,955 | +37,908 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,070,749 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 319,047 | +6,633 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,673,027 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 312,414 | +16,512 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,285,591 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 295,902 | +8,009 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,615,043 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 287,893 | +23,245 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,475,569 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 264,648 | +9,394 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,200,333 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 255,254 | +8,993 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,719,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 246,261 | -5,254 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,336,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 251,515 | +18,798 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,556,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 232,717 | +1,586 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,136,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 231,131 | +587 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,125,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 230,544 | +939 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,939,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported DIGIMARC CORP NEW for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altai Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 2,879,829 | 0 | 48.37% | $56,589,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Reduced | 1,205,718 | -8,875 | 0.61% | $23,692,359 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 927,049 | -79,475 | < 0.01% | $18,216,512 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 845,743 | -24,384 | < 0.01% | $16,618,850 | 40 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 816,522 | -4,017 | 0.01% | $16,044,657 | 31 qtrs |
| Lagoda Investment Management L P | Reduced | 599,145 | -4,250 | 8.37% | $11,773,199 | 31 qtrs |
| BEACONLIGHT CAPITAL LLC | Added | 564,470 | +36,018 | 5.86% | $11,091,836 | 9 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 434,497 | -5,503 | 0.19% | $8,537,866 | 6 qtrs |
| Cowen Prime Advisors LLC | Reduced | 419,912 | -730 | 2.86% | $7,155,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 307,804 | +15,913 | 0.06% | $6,048,347 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 264,648
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.