Reported 460,927 shares, down 66,080 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.8%; share count -12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 13589000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11961000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13320000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10476000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10788000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13199091 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15255235 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14229189 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11984102 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11984102 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -460,927 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 460,927 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $11,984,102 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 460,927 | -66,080 (-12.5%) | 0.08% | $11,984,102 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 527,007 | +139,720 (36.1%) | 0.11% | $14,229,189 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 387,287 | -4,610 (-1.2%) | 0.11% | $15,255,235 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 391,897 | +96,738 (32.8%) | 0.1% | $13,199,091 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 295,159 | -7,880 (-2.6%) | 0.08% | $10,788,000 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 303,039 | -246,903 (-44.9%) | 0.09% | $10,476,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 549,942 | -5,863 (-1.1%) | 0.1% | $13,320,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 555,805 | +2,750 (0.5%) | 0.08% | $11,961,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 553,055 | +42,508 (8.3%) | 0.08% | $13,589,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported * DIGI INTL INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,869,496 | +217,092 | < 0.01% | $152,606,896 | 43 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,593,660 | +512,735 | 1.4% | $93,435,160 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,142,013 | +96,354 | < 0.01% | $81,692,338 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,423,611 | -70,901 | 0.02% | $63,015,348 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,918,758 | +243,170 | < 0.01% | $49,887,717 | 20 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,859,599 | -49,344 | 0.24% | $48,349,574 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,399,824 | +127,829 | < 0.01% | $36,395,424 | 43 qtrs |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,396,042 | +465,382 | 0.69% | $36,297,086 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,184,693 | -41,466 | < 0.01% | $30,802,018 | 43 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 1,000,764 | +86,791 | 0.24% | $26,019,864 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 17, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 410,378
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 50,549
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.