Reported 1,716,396 shares, up 19,176 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 535000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 625000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1304000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6899000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9723000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11784427 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11645794 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11516924 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12503473 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14515194 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14620627 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12414939 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13965649 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15185461 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13102534 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13147596 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14491323 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16059888 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16314750 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21262114 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,745,657 | +4,489 (0.3%) | 0.42% | $21,262,114 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,741,168 | -51,230 (-2.9%) | 0.37% | $16,314,750 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,792,398 | -28,119 (-1.5%) | 0.38% | $16,059,888 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,820,517 | +104,121 (6.1%) | 0.35% | $14,491,323 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,716,396 | +19,176 (1.1%) | 0.35% | $13,147,596 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,697,220 | +15,551 (0.9%) | 0.37% | $13,102,534 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,681,669 | +81,939 (5.1%) | 0.39% | $15,185,461 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,599,730 | +130,507 (8.9%) | 0.36% | $13,965,649 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,469,223 | -52,174 (-3.4%) | 0.38% | $12,414,939 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,521,397 | -24,417 (-1.6%) | 0.41% | $14,620,627 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,545,814 | -11,281 (-0.7%) | 0.43% | $14,515,194 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,557,095 | +119,277 (8.3%) | 0.4% | $12,503,473 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,437,818 | +5,371 (0.4%) | 0.36% | $11,516,924 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,432,447 | -6,433 (-0.4%) | 0.38% | $11,645,794 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,438,880 | +144,201 (11.1%) | 0.39% | $11,784,427 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,294,679 | +454,414 (54.1%) | 0.35% | $9,723,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 840,265 | +711,200 (551.0%) | 0.24% | $6,899,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 129,065 | +64,050 (98.5%) | 0.04% | $1,304,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 65,015 | +8,400 (14.8%) | 0.02% | $625,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 56,615 | -305 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $535,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
290 managers reported DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 37,314,495 | -1,881,959 | < 0.01% | $285,829,031 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 33,876,577 | +1,702,623 | < 0.01% | $259,494,581 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,587,578 | +93,929 | < 0.01% | $97,399,862 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,231,991 | +1,377,897 | < 0.01% | $70,717,052 | 49 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,785,278 | +181,610 | 0.22% | $67,295,229 | 49 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Reduced | 8,676,732 | -135,521 | 0.23% | $66,463,767 | 13 qtrs |
| CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,109,508 | +1,141,747 | 0.56% | $54,458,832 | 13 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 6,494,094 | +217,873 | 0.06% | $49,744,319 | 49 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,464,404 | +1,051,948 | < 0.01% | $41,857,335 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,412,002 | +2,788,022 | < 0.01% | $41,455,938 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,012,271
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 704,125
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.