Reported 79,850,000 shares, down 150,000 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.3%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 41588800 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26574300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36874785 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71287600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75069381 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75595654 |
| 2025-12-31 | 76389771 |
| 2026-03-31 | 76563591 |
| 2026-06-30 | 77475852 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.53% | $77,475,852 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.5% | $76,563,591 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.64% | $76,389,771 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 82,850,000 | +3,000,000 (3.8%) | 4.54% | $75,595,654 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 79,850,000 | -150,000 (-0.2%) | 3.78% | $75,069,381 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 80,000,000 | +39,000,000 (95.1%) | 4.11% | $71,287,600 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 41,000,000 | +11,000,000 (36.7%) | 1.86% | $36,874,785 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,000,000 | -12,500,000 (-29.4%) | 1.37% | $26,574,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 42,500,000 | +42,500,000 (0.0%) | 2.16% | $41,588,800 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported DEXCOM INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC This report | Reduced | 79,850,000 | -150,000 | 3.78% | $75,069,381 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 74,589,000 | -18,803,000 | 1.5% | $70,337,427 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 70,505,000 | +14,345,000 | < 0.01% | $66,133,690 | 4 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Added | 67,230,000 | +2,055,000 | 1.48% | $63,061,740 | 5 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 56,696 | 0 | 0.21% | $53,301,610 | 5 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Added | 55,500,000 | +18,000,000 | 1.2% | $52,336,500 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 50,165,000 | +975,000 | 0.01% | $47,305,595 | 5 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC | New | 38,500,000 | +38,500,000 | 1.02% | $36,204,206 | 4 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 38,394,000 | +7,644,000 | 0.06% | $36,013,572 | 3 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Added | 38,250,000 | +4,500,000 | 1.2% | $35,950,255 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.375% 5/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 79,850,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.