Reported 82,850,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 41588800 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26574300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 36874785 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71287600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75069381 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75595654 |
| 2025-12-31 | 76389771 |
| 2026-03-31 | 76563591 |
| 2026-06-30 | 77475852 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.53% | $77,475,852 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.5% | $76,563,591 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.64% | $76,389,771 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 82,850,000 | +3,000,000 (3.8%) | 4.54% | $75,595,654 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 79,850,000 | -150,000 (-0.2%) | 3.78% | $75,069,381 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 80,000,000 | +39,000,000 (95.1%) | 4.11% | $71,287,600 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 41,000,000 | +11,000,000 (36.7%) | 1.86% | $36,874,785 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,000,000 | -12,500,000 (-29.4%) | 1.37% | $26,574,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 42,500,000 | +42,500,000 (0.0%) | 2.16% | $41,588,800 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported DEXCOM INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 114,495,000 | +23,400,000 | < 0.01% | $105,449,895 | 7 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Added | 83,673,000 | +164,000 | 1.27% | $77,167,424 | 7 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC This report | Unchanged | 82,850,000 | 0 | 5.5% | $76,563,591 | 8 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Added | 75,050,000 | +1,500,000 | 2.35% | $69,121,050 | 8 qtrs |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | Reduced | 69,150,000 | -69,150,000 | 0.12% | $63,819,918 | 3 qtrs |
| Opti Capital Management LP | Added | 68,917,000 | +10,917,000 | 4.59% | $63,782,684 | 2 qtrs |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 62,977,000 | +62,977,000 | 0.64% | $58,165,989 | 1 qtr |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Added | 50,000,000 | +35,000,000 | 0.71% | $46,323,540 | 5 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 40,423,000 | +12,428,000 | 0.57% | $37,280,111 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 37,500,000 | +37,500,000 | < 0.01% | $34,644,664 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.375% 5/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 82,850,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.