Reported 78,750 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 230000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 278000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 376000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 280000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 303000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 288000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 255000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 244000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 245188 |
| 2023-03-31 | 208688 |
| 2023-06-30 | 214988 |
| 2023-09-30 | 186638 |
| 2023-12-31 | 208538 |
| 2024-03-31 | 165390 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 74,000 | -4,750 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $165,390 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $208,538 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $186,638 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $214,988 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $208,688 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $245,188 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $244,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $255,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $288,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $303,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $280,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $376,000 | 2021-08-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $278,000 | 2021-05-12 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 78,750 | +78,750 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $230,000 | 2021-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported 3ESWELL IMDS fNt for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 288,169 | -2,400 | < 0.01% | $933,000 | 37 qtrs |
| InterOcean Capital Group LLC This report | Unchanged | 78,750 | 0 | 0.01% | $255,000 | 7 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 30,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $97,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SIGNATUREFD LLC | New | 4,500 | +4,500 | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 1 qtr |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,212 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,001 | +1 | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 27 | -3,206 | 0 | $0 | 17 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 0 | -14,600 | 0 | $0 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,750
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.