Form 13-F position report

3ESWELL IMDS fNt

Reported by UBS Group AG

DSWL CUSIP 250639101 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 27 shares, down 3,206 (99.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -100.0%; share count -99.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0 This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 27 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $0 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 12000
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 10000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 6882
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 4261
2023-12-31 0
2024-06-30 1342
2024-09-30 7748
2024-12-31 11738
2025-03-31 30184
2025-06-30 59847
2025-09-30 60251
2025-12-31 2277
2026-03-31 1890
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3ESWELL IMDS fNt held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -632 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 632 -26 (-4.0%) < 0.01% $1,890 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 658 -14,557 (-95.7%) < 0.01% $2,277 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 15,215 -7,250 (-32.3%) < 0.01% $60,251 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 22,465 +9,648 (75.3%) < 0.01% $59,847 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 12,817 +7,885 (159.9%) < 0.01% $30,184 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 4,932 +1,808 (57.9%) < 0.01% $11,738 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 3,124 +2,583 (477.4%) < 0.01% $7,748 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 541 +541 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,342 2024-08-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -1,798 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 New 1,798 +1,798 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,261 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -2,597 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 New 2,597 +2,597 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,882 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -3,375 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 3,375 +3,348 (12400.0%) < 0.01% $10,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 27 -3,206 (-99.2%) 0 $0 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 New 3,233 +3,233 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -1,230 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,230 -5,934 (-82.8%) < 0.01% $4,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported 3ESWELL IMDS fNt for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting 3ESWELL IMDS fNt in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 288,169 -2,400 < 0.01% $933,000 37 qtrs
InterOcean Capital Group LLC Unchanged 78,750 0 0.01% $255,000 7 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 30,000 0 < 0.01% $97,000 37 qtrs
SIGNATUREFD LLC New 4,500 +4,500 < 0.01% $15,000 1 qtr
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,212 0 < 0.01% $14,000 4 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 3,001 +1 < 0.01% $10,000 37 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 16 qtrs
UBS Group AG This report Reduced 27 -3,206 0 $0 17 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 0 -14,600 0 $0 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
27
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.