Form 13-F position report

3ESWELL IMDS fNt

Reported by SIGNATUREFD LLC

DSWL CUSIP 250639101 Manager CIK 0001456048

First reported at 4,500 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 4,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 15000
2022-09-30 14000
2022-12-31 14011
2023-03-31 11925
2023-06-30 12285
2023-09-30 10665
2023-12-31 11916
2024-03-31 10058
2024-06-30 11160
2024-09-30 11160
2024-12-31 10710
2025-03-31 10598
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3ESWELL IMDS fNt held by SIGNATUREFD LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -4,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-07-16
Q1 2025 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,598 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,710 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,160 2024-10-21
Q2 2024 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,160 2024-07-29
Q1 2024 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,058 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,916 2024-02-01
Q3 2023 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,665 2023-11-03
Q2 2023 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,285 2023-08-01
Q1 2023 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,925 2023-04-28
Q4 2022 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,011 2023-01-30
Q3 2022 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 New 4,500 +4,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,000 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported 3ESWELL IMDS fNt for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting 3ESWELL IMDS fNt in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 288,169 -2,400 < 0.01% $933,000 37 qtrs
InterOcean Capital Group LLC Unchanged 78,750 0 0.01% $255,000 7 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 30,000 0 < 0.01% $97,000 37 qtrs
SIGNATUREFD LLC This report New 4,500 +4,500 < 0.01% $15,000 1 qtr
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,212 0 < 0.01% $14,000 4 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 3,001 +1 < 0.01% $10,000 37 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 16 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 27 -3,206 0 $0 17 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 0 -14,600 0 $0 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
4,500

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.