Form 13-F position report

3ESWELL IMDS fNt

Reported by RBF Capital LLC

DSWL CUSIP 250639101 Manager CIK 0001134621

Reported 30,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 30,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $97,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 107000
2021-12-31 116000
2022-03-31 118000
2022-06-30 97000
2022-09-30 93000
2022-12-31 93000
2023-03-31 79500
2023-06-30 81900
2023-09-30 71100
2023-12-31 79443
2024-03-31 67050
2024-06-30 74400
2024-09-30 74400
2024-12-31 71400
2025-03-31 70650
2025-06-30 79914
2025-09-30 118800
2025-12-31 86510
2026-03-31 74759
2026-06-30 97512

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3ESWELL IMDS fNt held by RBF Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 25,003 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $97,512 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 25,003 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,759 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 25,003 -4,997 (-16.7%) < 0.01% $86,510 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $118,800 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,914 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $70,650 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $71,400 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,400 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,400 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $67,050 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,443 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $71,100 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $81,900 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,500 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $93,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $93,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $97,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $118,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $116,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 30,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $107,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported 3ESWELL IMDS fNt for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting 3ESWELL IMDS fNt in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 288,169 -2,400 < 0.01% $933,000 37 qtrs
InterOcean Capital Group LLC Unchanged 78,750 0 0.01% $255,000 7 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC This report Unchanged 30,000 0 < 0.01% $97,000 37 qtrs
SIGNATUREFD LLC New 4,500 +4,500 < 0.01% $15,000 1 qtr
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,212 0 < 0.01% $14,000 4 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 3,001 +1 < 0.01% $10,000 37 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 16 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 27 -3,206 0 $0 17 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 0 -14,600 0 $0 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
30,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.