Form 13-F position report

3ESWELL IMDS fNt

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

DSWL CUSIP 250639101 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 3,001 shares, up 1 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 3,001 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11000
2021-12-31 12000
2022-03-31 11000
2022-06-30 10000
2022-09-30 9000
2022-12-31 9341
2023-03-31 7950
2023-06-30 8190
2023-09-30 7110
2023-12-31 7947
2024-03-31 2
2024-06-30 2
2024-09-30 2
2024-12-31 2
2025-03-31 0
2025-09-30 3
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 3ESWELL IMDS fNt held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 New 1 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3 2025-11-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 1 -3,000 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $2 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 3,001 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,947 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,110 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,190 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,950 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,341 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 3,000 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 3,001 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 3,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,000 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 3,001 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported 3ESWELL IMDS fNt for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting 3ESWELL IMDS fNt in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 288,169 -2,400 < 0.01% $933,000 37 qtrs
InterOcean Capital Group LLC Unchanged 78,750 0 0.01% $255,000 7 qtrs
RBF Capital LLC Unchanged 30,000 0 < 0.01% $97,000 37 qtrs
SIGNATUREFD LLC New 4,500 +4,500 < 0.01% $15,000 1 qtr
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,212 0 < 0.01% $14,000 4 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report Added 3,001 +1 < 0.01% $10,000 37 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 16 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 27 -3,206 0 $0 17 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 0 -14,600 0 $0 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1
Shared
0
None
3,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.