Form 13-F position report

DESKTOP METAL INC COM (DE)

Reported by DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP LLC

DM CUSIP 25058X105 Manager CIK 0001668343

Reported 720,166 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 17.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.41% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 720,166 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,865,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3847000
2022-03-31 3414000
2022-06-30 1584000
2022-09-30 1865000
2023-12-31 465745
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DESKTOP METAL INC COM (DE) held by DCVC Opportunity Fund II GP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -620,166 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 620,166 -100,000 (-13.9%) 0.58% $465,745 2024-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 720,166 0 (0.0%) 2.41% $1,865,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 720,166 0 (0.0%) 2.33% $1,584,000 2022-11-14
Q1 2022 Reduced 720,166 -57,000 (-7.3%) 3.81% $3,414,000 2022-11-14
Q4 2021 New 777,166 +777,166 (0.0%) 1.93% $3,847,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

241 managers reported DESKTOP METAL INC COM (DE) for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting DESKTOP METAL INC COM (DE) in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 21,673,313 +675,320 < 0.01% $56,134,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 21,345,927 -283,438 < 0.01% $55,286,000 7 qtrs
NEA Management Company LLC Unchanged 14,407,594 0 1.86% $37,316,000 8 qtrs
Alphabet Inc Unchanged 11,048,730 0 1.46% $28,616,000 8 qtrs
KOCH INDUSTRIES INC Unchanged 9,384,282 0 1.64% $24,305,000 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 7,237,521 +494,746 < 0.01% $18,745,000 7 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Added 6,727,324 +6,680,222 0.01% $17,424,000 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,396,940 +510,959 < 0.01% $11,388,000 7 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Reduced 3,073,632 -835,144 0.02% $7,961,000 8 qtrs
ARK Investment Management LLC Added 2,363,523 +436,576 0.04% $6,122,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
720,166
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.