Reported 7,237,521 shares, up 494,746 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.4%; share count 7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21505000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19605000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19874000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14834000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18745000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8751877 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15388557 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14508975 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12217757 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4307816 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4726085 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,370,551 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,370,551 | -365,555 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,726,085 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,736,106 | -2,632,221 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,307,816 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,368,327 | +171,166 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,217,757 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,197,161 | +1,506,484 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,508,975 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,690,677 | +255,473 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,388,557 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,435,204 | -802,317 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,751,877 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,237,521 | +494,746 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,745,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,742,775 | +2,550,024 (60.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,834,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,192,751 | +232,111 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,874,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,960,640 | +961,376 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,605,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,999,264 | +787,137 (35.6%) | < 0.01% | $21,505,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported DESKTOP METAL INC COM (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,673,313 | +675,320 | < 0.01% | $56,134,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 21,345,927 | -283,438 | < 0.01% | $55,286,000 | 7 qtrs |
| NEA Management Company LLC | Unchanged | 14,407,594 | 0 | 1.86% | $37,316,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 11,048,730 | 0 | 1.46% | $28,616,000 | 8 qtrs |
| KOCH INDUSTRIES INC | Unchanged | 9,384,282 | 0 | 1.64% | $24,305,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 7,237,521 | +494,746 | < 0.01% | $18,745,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 6,727,324 | +6,680,222 | 0.01% | $17,424,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,396,940 | +510,959 | < 0.01% | $11,388,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 3,073,632 | -835,144 | 0.02% | $7,961,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Added | 2,363,523 | +436,576 | 0.04% | $6,122,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,792,680
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 444,841
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.