Reported 1,227,049 shares, down 802,636 (39.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -45.5%; share count -39.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 169069000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 169311000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 132352000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 76952000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60352000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 65512192 |
| 2023-03-31 | 78012752 |
| 2023-06-30 | 83890713 |
| 2023-09-30 | 64431599 |
| 2023-12-31 | 60985405 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54204475 |
| 2024-06-30 | 52074112 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50857055 |
| 2024-12-31 | 45611031 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33797459 |
| 2025-06-30 | 33559652 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25756699 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14025173 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16242316 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16407826 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,546,449 | +146,249 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,407,826 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,400,200 | +173,151 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,242,316 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,227,049 | -802,636 (-39.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,025,173 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,029,685 | -83,643 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,756,699 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,113,328 | -148,885 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $33,559,652 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,262,213 | -140,897 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,797,459 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,403,110 | +523,692 (27.9%) | < 0.01% | $45,611,031 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,879,418 | -211,072 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $50,857,055 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,090,490 | +457,333 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $52,074,112 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,633,157 | -80,397 (-4.7%) | 0.01% | $54,204,475 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,713,554 | -172,617 (-9.2%) | 0.01% | $60,985,405 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,886,171 | -210,049 (-10.0%) | 0.01% | $64,431,599 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,096,220 | +110,152 (5.5%) | 0.02% | $83,890,713 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,986,068 | -71,476 (-3.5%) | 0.02% | $78,012,752 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,057,544 | -71,299 (-3.3%) | 0.01% | $65,512,192 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,128,843 | -24,877 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $60,352,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,153,720 | -535,239 (-19.9%) | 0.02% | $76,952,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,688,959 | -345,782 (-11.4%) | 0.03% | $132,352,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,034,741 | +122,261 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $169,311,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,912,480 | +440,169 (17.8%) | 0.03% | $169,069,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
465 managers reported DENTSPLY SIRONA INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 21,860,777 | -145,799 | < 0.01% | $249,868,682 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,704,557 | -1,108,998 | < 0.01% | $213,793,083 | 6 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 14,640,555 | +458,744 | 0.29% | $167,341,544 | 31 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 12,505,510 | -272,259 | 0.48% | $142,937,976 | 29 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,733,942 | -1,466,583 | 0.17% | $99,828,957 | 9 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 8,463,488 | -59,501 | 1.01% | $96,737,668 | 18 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 7,298,000 | +1,562,000 | 0.99% | $83,416,140 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,085,434 | +136,145 | < 0.01% | $82,109,373 | 40 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | New | 5,274,740 | +5,274,740 | 0.65% | $60,290,278 | 1 qtr |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | Added | 5,132,036 | +780,837 | 2.73% | $58,659,171 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,105,055
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 121,994
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.