Reported 4,872,993 shares, up 411,157 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.3%; share count 9.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 230459000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 248406000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 201016000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 159421000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 138149000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 171085108 |
| 2023-03-31 | 199577674 |
| 2023-06-30 | 189381243 |
| 2023-09-30 | 176279061 |
| 2023-12-31 | 215832743 |
| 2024-03-31 | 208979641 |
| 2024-06-30 | 57922824 |
| 2024-09-30 | 64218683 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7572830 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7818357 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8654997 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6710586 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12156067 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6864891 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6946919 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 654,752 | +62,951 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,946,919 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 591,801 | -471,722 (-44.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,864,891 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,063,523 | +534,714 (101.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,156,067 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 528,809 | -16,216 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,710,586 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 545,025 | +21,708 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,654,997 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 523,317 | +124,327 (31.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,818,357 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 398,990 | -1,974,206 (-83.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,572,830 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,373,196 | +47,912 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $64,218,683 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,325,284 | -3,971,180 (-63.1%) | 0.01% | $57,922,824 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,296,464 | +232,043 (3.8%) | 0.04% | $208,979,641 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,064,421 | +904,027 (17.5%) | 0.05% | $215,832,743 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,160,394 | +428,229 (9.0%) | 0.05% | $176,279,061 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,732,165 | -348,733 (-6.9%) | 0.05% | $189,381,243 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,080,898 | -292,378 (-5.4%) | 0.06% | $199,577,674 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,373,276 | +500,283 (10.3%) | 0.05% | $171,085,108 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,872,993 | +411,157 (9.2%) | 0.04% | $138,149,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,461,836 | +377,820 (9.3%) | 0.05% | $159,421,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,084,016 | -368,514 (-8.3%) | 0.05% | $201,016,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,452,530 | +482,532 (12.2%) | 0.06% | $248,406,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,969,998 | +454,358 (12.9%) | 0.06% | $230,459,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
510 managers reported DENTSPLY SIRONA INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,732,513 | +297,487 | 0.02% | $701,167,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 17,937,519 | -7,513,742 | 0.02% | $508,529,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 13,229,926 | +471,200 | 0.66% | $375,068,000 | 17 qtrs |
| NUANCE INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 12,549,728 | +3,498,390 | 7.92% | $355,785,000 | 19 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 9,432,673 | +21,592 | 0.8% | $267,416,000 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,362,071 | +2,725 | 0.02% | $266,573,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,487,279 | +3,270,361 | 0.03% | $240,615,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 7,132,143 | -1,667,136 | 0.17% | $202,196,000 | 27 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 6,553,344 | -3,434,653 | 0.03% | $185,788,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 6,320,689 | +36,983 | 0.04% | $179,191,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 4,767,558
- None
- 105,435
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.