Reported 1,780,184 shares, up 277,039 (18.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.7%; share count 18.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 920000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 867000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 63641000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 79778000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 76185000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 89349281 |
| 2023-03-31 | 111009129 |
| 2023-06-30 | 88084988 |
| 2023-09-30 | 69036901 |
| 2023-12-31 | 82619856 |
| 2024-03-31 | 76464257 |
| 2024-06-30 | 61850389 |
| 2024-09-30 | 75823265 |
| 2024-12-31 | 73521792 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18441475 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19924474 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19074939 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20347514 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4674250 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4890064 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 460,892 | +57,940 (14.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,890,064 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 402,952 | -1,377,232 (-77.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,674,250 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,780,184 | +277,039 (18.4%) | 0.01% | $20,347,514 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,503,145 | +248,457 (19.8%) | < 0.01% | $19,074,939 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,254,688 | +20,320 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $19,924,474 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,234,368 | -2,639,277 (-68.1%) | 0.01% | $18,441,475 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,873,645 | +1,071,604 (38.2%) | 0.04% | $73,521,792 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,802,041 | +319,088 (12.9%) | 0.04% | $75,823,265 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,482,953 | +179,119 (7.8%) | 0.04% | $61,850,389 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,303,834 | -17,600 (-0.8%) | 0.05% | $76,464,257 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,321,434 | +300,447 (14.9%) | 0.06% | $82,619,856 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,020,987 | -180,037 (-8.2%) | 0.05% | $69,036,901 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,201,024 | -625,074 (-22.1%) | 0.07% | $88,084,988 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,826,098 | +19,902 (0.7%) | 0.09% | $111,009,129 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,806,196 | +118,885 (4.4%) | 0.07% | $89,349,281 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,687,311 | +454,520 (20.4%) | 0.07% | $76,185,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,232,791 | +939,804 (72.7%) | 0.07% | $79,778,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,292,987 | +1,277,448 (8220.9%) | 0.04% | $63,641,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 15,539 | -320 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $867,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 15,859 | +3,557 (28.9%) | < 0.01% | $920,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
463 managers reported DENTSPLY SIRONA INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 21,860,777 | -145,799 | < 0.01% | $249,868,682 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,704,557 | -1,108,998 | < 0.01% | $213,793,083 | 6 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 14,640,555 | +458,744 | 0.29% | $167,341,544 | 31 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 12,505,510 | -272,259 | 0.48% | $142,937,976 | 29 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,733,942 | -1,466,583 | 0.17% | $99,828,957 | 9 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 8,463,488 | -59,501 | 1.01% | $96,737,668 | 18 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 7,298,000 | +1,562,000 | 0.99% | $83,416,140 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,085,434 | +136,145 | < 0.01% | $82,109,373 | 40 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | New | 5,274,740 | +5,274,740 | 0.65% | $60,290,278 | 1 qtr |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | Added | 5,132,036 | +780,837 | 2.73% | $58,659,171 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,780,184
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.