Reported 3,186,493 shares, up 26,750 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.8%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 58382000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 53718000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 52832000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50557000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 45599000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 27620000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28840000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28471259 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34625217 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38985764 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27723894 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35315675 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29885103 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24276426 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23219264 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19538535 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12072062 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11860243 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15109417 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18433573 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,963,597 | +74,607 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $18,433,573 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,888,990 | -3,752 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,109,417 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,892,742 | -396,648 (-12.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,860,243 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,289,390 | +59,880 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,072,062 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,229,510 | -370,376 (-10.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,538,535 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,599,886 | +180,671 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,219,264 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,419,215 | +83,824 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $24,276,426 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,335,391 | +89,465 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,885,103 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,245,926 | -27,261 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $35,315,675 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,273,187 | +108,758 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $27,723,894 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,164,429 | +61,811 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,985,764 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,102,618 | +11,276 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $34,625,217 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,091,342 | +26,500 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $28,471,259 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,064,842 | -117,085 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $28,840,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,181,927 | -4,566 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,620,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,186,493 | +26,750 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $45,599,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,159,743 | -73,496 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $50,557,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,233,239 | -24,433 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $52,832,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 3,257,672 | +33,888 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $53,718,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 3,223,784 | +23,092 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $58,382,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported DENNYS CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 7,040,022 | +414,465 | 0.13% | $100,742,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 6,934,933 | -499,824 | 0.04% | $99,239,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,077,542 | -118,996 | 0.01% | $86,969,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,080,021 | -113,582 | < 0.01% | $58,386,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 3,186,493 | +26,750 | < 0.01% | $45,599,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,018,813 | +40,966 | < 0.01% | $43,199,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 2,254,573 | +87,011 | 0.05% | $32,263,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,192,002 | +30,627 | < 0.01% | $31,368,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,695,544 | -4,189 | 0.02% | $24,263,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,266,145 | +5,955 | < 0.01% | $18,119,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 95,574
- None
- 3,090,919
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.