Form 13-F position report

DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO

Reported by KGH Ltd

DK CUSIP 24665A103 Manager CIK 0001549641

First reported at 1,294,822 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.64% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,294,822 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $33,458,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 33458000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO held by KGH Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -1,294,822 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 1,294,822 +1,294,822 (0.0%) 2.64% $33,458,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

248 managers reported DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,698,785 +4,451 < 0.01% $198,936,000 20 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 5,895,693 -540,743 < 0.01% $152,345,000 20 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,070,279 +603,680 < 0.01% $105,176,000 20 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 3,509,098 +20,450 0.03% $90,678,000 20 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 3,400,419 -1,780,436 0.1% $87,867,000 20 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,839,724 +390,447 0.01% $47,538,000 20 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Reduced 1,716,920 -296,920 0.05% $44,366,000 20 qtrs
Boston Partners Reduced 1,583,751 -824,997 0.06% $40,954,000 6 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 1,444,108 -654,529 < 0.01% $37,316,000 20 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,430,108 +1,200,481 < 0.01% $36,953,000 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,294,822
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.