Reported 822,200 shares, up 187,852 (29.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 57.8%; share count 29.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16989000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14937000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13461000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21246000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8574000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7449489 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18839678 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10844560 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26756510 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28092020 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19624385 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21693053 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16891050 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3539383 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7529787 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14154414 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18458612 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 363,287 | +49,233 (15.7%) | 2.12% | $18,458,612 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 314,054 | +314,054 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $14,154,414 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -355,514 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 355,514 | +355,514 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $7,529,787 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -191,318 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 191,318 | -709,538 (-78.8%) | 0.36% | $3,539,383 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 900,856 | +24,723 (2.8%) | 1.64% | $16,891,050 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 876,133 | +237,734 (37.2%) | 2.16% | $21,693,053 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 638,399 | -450,439 (-41.4%) | 1.98% | $19,624,385 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,088,838 | +147,039 (15.6%) | 2.87% | $28,092,020 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 941,799 | +488,999 (108.0%) | 3.18% | $26,756,510 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 452,800 | -368,101 (-44.8%) | 1.19% | $10,844,560 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 820,901 | +544,994 (197.5%) | 2.01% | $18,839,678 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 275,907 | -40,014 (-12.7%) | 0.78% | $7,449,489 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 315,921 | -506,279 (-61.6%) | 1.45% | $8,574,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 822,200 | +187,852 (29.6%) | 2.92% | $21,246,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 634,348 | -362,118 (-36.3%) | 2.37% | $13,461,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 996,466 | +51,073 (5.4%) | 2.36% | $14,937,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 945,393 | +474,726 (100.9%) | 2.49% | $16,989,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
248 managers reported DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,698,785 | +4,451 | < 0.01% | $198,936,000 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,895,693 | -540,743 | < 0.01% | $152,345,000 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,070,279 | +603,680 | < 0.01% | $105,176,000 | 20 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,509,098 | +20,450 | 0.03% | $90,678,000 | 20 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,400,419 | -1,780,436 | 0.1% | $87,867,000 | 20 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,839,724 | +390,447 | 0.01% | $47,538,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,716,920 | -296,920 | 0.05% | $44,366,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,583,751 | -824,997 | 0.06% | $40,954,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,444,108 | -654,529 | < 0.01% | $37,316,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,430,108 | +1,200,481 | < 0.01% | $36,953,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 822,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.