Form 13-F position report

DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO

Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

DK CUSIP 24665A103 Manager CIK 0000884546

Reported 653,374 shares, up 19,352 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -17.0%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 653,374 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $16,177,540 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 12598000
2021-12-31 10823000
2022-03-31 16382000
2022-06-30 21024000
2022-09-30 21345000
2022-12-31 20059272
2023-03-31 16307788
2023-06-30 15457330
2023-09-30 17265297
2023-12-31 16020691
2024-03-31 19489836
2024-06-30 16177540
2024-09-30 13533563
2024-12-31 14185930
2025-03-31 15636617
2025-06-30 27388769
2025-09-30 47707194
2025-12-31 45272520
2026-03-31 64838558
2026-06-30 59449682

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO held by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,170,039 -268,580 (-18.7%) < 0.01% $59,449,682 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,438,619 -87,764 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $64,838,558 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,526,383 +48,007 (3.2%) < 0.01% $45,272,520 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 1,478,376 +185,233 (14.3%) < 0.01% $47,707,194 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 1,293,143 +255,544 (24.6%) < 0.01% $27,388,769 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 1,037,599 +270,792 (35.3%) < 0.01% $15,636,617 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 766,807 +45,017 (6.2%) < 0.01% $14,185,930 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Added 721,790 +68,416 (10.5%) < 0.01% $13,533,563 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 653,374 +19,352 (3.1%) < 0.01% $16,177,540 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 634,022 +13,065 (2.1%) < 0.01% $19,489,836 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Added 620,957 +13,238 (2.2%) < 0.01% $16,020,691 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Reduced 607,719 -37,681 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $17,265,297 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 645,400 -65,179 (-9.2%) < 0.01% $15,457,330 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 710,579 -32,357 (-4.4%) < 0.01% $16,307,788 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 742,936 -43,511 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $20,059,272 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 786,447 -27,158 (-3.3%) < 0.01% $21,345,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 813,605 +41,616 (5.4%) < 0.01% $21,024,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 771,989 +50,012 (6.9%) < 0.01% $16,382,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 721,977 +20,938 (3.0%) < 0.01% $10,823,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 701,039 +28,564 (4.2%) < 0.01% $12,598,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

263 managers reported DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting DELEK US HOLDINGS, INC. NEW CO in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,075,734 +414,956 < 0.01% $175,195,174 28 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,611,718 -131,812 < 0.01% $163,706,128 28 qtrs
River Road Asset Management LLC Added 4,054,319 +30,967 1.44% $100,384,938 4 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 4,023,784 -158,262 0.03% $99,629,161 28 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 2,798,976 -148,684 0.07% $69,302,646 28 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,796,197 -368,113 < 0.01% $69,233,838 28 qtrs
Ion Asset Management Ltd Reduced 2,643,469 -217,486 3.65% $65,452,292 9 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 1,809,483 -5,415 0.02% $44,802,798 28 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,542,870 -1,011,051 < 0.01% $38,201,461 28 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,448,218 +71,929 < 0.01% $35,857,877 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
653,374
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.