Reported 677,940 shares, down 436,140 (39.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.0%; share count -39.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 3479734 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4979938 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2786333 |
| 2025-03-31 | 310765 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -107,531 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 107,531 | -570,409 (-84.1%) | 0.82% | $310,765 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 677,940 | -436,140 (-39.1%) | 2.63% | $2,786,333 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,114,080 | +476,766 (74.8%) | 2.85% | $4,979,938 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 637,314 | +637,314 (0.0%) | 1.74% | $3,479,734 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
147 managers reported DEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA | Unchanged | 62,493,676 | 0 | 6.0% | $256,849,009 | 14 qtrs |
| Irenic Capital Management LP | Added | 7,003,194 | +590,009 | 3.09% | $28,783,127 | 3 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 4,962,749 | -1,090,484 | < 0.01% | $20,396,898 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,697,664 | -7,377 | < 0.01% | $19,307,399 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,255,833 | -396,455 | < 0.01% | $17,491,474 | 2 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 2,235,424 | -59,155 | 0.25% | $9,187,593 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,863,912 | +23,410 | < 0.01% | $7,660,679 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,383,994 | -15,735 | < 0.01% | $5,688,215 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,312,362 | +275,649 | < 0.01% | $5,393,808 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,272,660 | +39,938 | < 0.01% | $5,231,428 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 677,940
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.