Reported 107,531 shares, down 570,409 (84.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -88.8%; share count -84.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 3479734 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4979938 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2786333 |
| 2025-03-31 | 310765 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -107,531 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 107,531 | -570,409 (-84.1%) | 0.82% | $310,765 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 677,940 | -436,140 (-39.1%) | 2.63% | $2,786,333 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,114,080 | +476,766 (74.8%) | 2.85% | $4,979,938 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 637,314 | +637,314 (0.0%) | 1.74% | $3,479,734 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
158 managers reported DEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA | Unchanged | 62,493,676 | 0 | 5.72% | $180,606,723 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 8,716,725 | +7,404,363 | < 0.01% | $25,191,335 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,084,694 | -171,139 | < 0.01% | $11,804,765 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,828,297 | -869,367 | < 0.01% | $11,063,779 | 15 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 3,136,876 | -1,825,873 | < 0.01% | $9,065,572 | 15 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Added | 2,265,198 | +29,774 | 0.19% | $6,546,422 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,967,174 | +103,262 | < 0.01% | $5,685,418 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,379,069 | -4,925 | < 0.01% | $3,985,509 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,322,517 | +546,954 | < 0.01% | $3,822,074 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,241,616 | -31,044 | < 0.01% | $3,588,832 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 107,531
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.