DEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP
Reported by Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd
Reported 361,046 shares, up 110,894 (44.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 94.8%; share count 44.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 664591 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1011846 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 512047 |
| 2024-12-31 | 602621 |
| 2025-03-31 | 722939 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1408079 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1036274 |
| 2025-12-31 | 634227 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45685 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11748 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,139 | -23,003 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,748 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 37,142 | -183,843 (-83.2%) | < 0.01% | $45,685 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 220,985 | -34,255 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $634,227 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 255,240 | -105,806 (-29.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,036,274 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 361,046 | +110,894 (44.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,408,079 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 250,152 | +103,529 (70.6%) | < 0.01% | $722,939 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 146,623 | +32,071 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $602,621 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 114,552 | +114,552 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $512,047 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -91,986 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 91,986 | +27,650 (43.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,011,846 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 64,336 | +64,336 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $664,591 | 2023-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
157 managers reported DEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA | Unchanged | 62,493,676 | 0 | 7.91% | $243,725,336 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 8,742,267 | +25,542 | < 0.01% | $34,094,841 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,115,568 | -969,126 | < 0.01% | $12,150,715 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,924,608 | -903,689 | < 0.01% | $11,405,971 | 16 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 2,183,143 | -82,055 | 0.24% | $8,514,258 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,039,585 | +72,411 | < 0.01% | $7,953,868 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,552,185 | +229,668 | < 0.01% | $6,053,523 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,409,099 | +538,008 | < 0.01% | $5,495,486 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,188,645 | -190,424 | < 0.01% | $4,635,716 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,129,895 | -111,721 | < 0.01% | $4,408,109 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 361,046
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.