Reported 13,253 shares, up 3,129 (30.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.6%; share count 30.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3121000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4442000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4206000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3969000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4230000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 907000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1047000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,537 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,537 | +422 (20.0%) | 3.15% | $1,047,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,115 | -10,553 (-83.3%) | 2.64% | $907,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,668 | -585 (-4.4%) | 2.57% | $4,230,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,253 | +3,129 (30.9%) | 1.82% | $3,969,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 10,124 | +10,124 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $4,206,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -13,257 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,257 | +4,407 (49.8%) | 0.48% | $4,442,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 8,850 | +8,850 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $3,121,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -2,754 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2063 managers reported DEERE & CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,885,768 | +207,011 | 0.18% | $6,554,131,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,827,918 | +584,843 | 0.18% | $5,638,397,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 13,922,798 | +127,875 | 0.58% | $4,169,460,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,917,127 | -377,718 | 0.2% | $3,281,542,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,163,301 | -180,846 | 0.37% | $1,845,724,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,108,362 | +240,210 | 0.15% | $1,529,801,266 | 37 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 4,666,234 | +45,462 | 0.96% | $1,397,404,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,634,647 | -633,001 | 0.16% | $1,387,939,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,625,571 | +101,634 | 0.2% | $1,382,191,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,984,025 | +1,130,391 | 0.15% | $1,193,095,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,253
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.