Form 13-F position report

DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW

Reported by UBS Group AG

DPSI CUSIP 24345A507 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 7 shares, down 1,112 (99.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -99.1%; share count -99.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 7 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $63 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 57
2023-03-31 15065
2023-06-30 232
2023-09-30 35
2023-12-31 7005
2024-03-31 63
2024-06-30 871192
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -85,411 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 85,411 +85,404 (1220057.1%) < 0.01% $871,192 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 7 -1,112 (-99.4%) < 0.01% $63 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 1,119 +1,112 (15885.7%) < 0.01% $7,005 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 7 -35 (-83.3%) < 0.01% $35 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 42 -2,220 (-98.1%) < 0.01% $232 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 2,262 +2,255 (32214.3%) < 0.01% $15,065 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $57 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 7 +7 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

17 managers reported DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 249,394 +377 < 0.01% $2,262,004 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 47,308 +701 < 0.01% $429,215 8 qtrs
BARD ASSOCIATES INC New 35,450 +35,450 0.12% $321,532 1 qtr
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 26,624 -2,798 < 0.01% $241,480 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 21,032 0 < 0.01% $190,760 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 15,500 -100 < 0.01% $141,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 13,450 -1,183 < 0.01% $121,991 8 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 2,823 +1,006 < 0.01% $25,605 6 qtrs
West Branch Capital LLC New 1,000 +1,000 < 0.01% $9,070 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Unchanged 250 0 < 0.01% $2,268 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
7
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.