Form 13-F position report

DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

DPSI CUSIP 24345A507 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 13 shares, up 2 (18.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 71.0%; share count 18.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 13 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $118 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 35
2023-12-31 69
2024-03-31 118
2024-06-30 133
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -13 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Unchanged 13 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $133 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 13 +2 (18.2%) < 0.01% $118 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 11 +4 (57.1%) < 0.01% $69 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 New 7 +7 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35 2023-11-14

Who else reported the position

17 managers reported DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting DECISIONPOINT SYS INC NEW in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 249,394 +377 < 0.01% $2,262,004 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 47,308 +701 < 0.01% $429,215 8 qtrs
BARD ASSOCIATES INC New 35,450 +35,450 0.12% $321,532 1 qtr
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 26,624 -2,798 < 0.01% $241,480 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 21,032 0 < 0.01% $190,760 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 15,500 -100 < 0.01% $141,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 13,450 -1,183 < 0.01% $121,991 8 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 2,823 +1,006 < 0.01% $25,605 6 qtrs
West Branch Capital LLC New 1,000 +1,000 < 0.01% $9,070 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Unchanged 250 0 < 0.01% $2,268 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 10, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
13
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.