Form 13-F position report

DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR

Reported by Eudaimonia Partners LLC

DWLD CUSIP 23908L306 Manager CIK 0001809043

Reported 17,469 shares, down 30 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.2%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.09% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 17,469 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $519,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 62000
2020-03-31 57000
2020-06-30 65000
2020-09-30 71000
2020-12-31 113000
2021-03-31 474000
2021-06-30 598000
2021-09-30 519000
2022-03-31 465000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR held by Eudaimonia Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -17,044 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Reduced 17,044 -425 (-2.4%) 0.08% $465,000 2022-05-16
Q3 2021 Reduced 17,469 -30 (-0.2%) 0.09% $519,000 2021-10-25
Q2 2021 Added 17,499 +3,465 (24.7%) 0.11% $598,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 14,034 +10,354 (281.4%) 0.1% $474,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Added 3,680 +925 (33.6%) 0.03% $113,000 2021-02-18
Q3 2020 Unchanged 2,755 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $71,000 2020-11-16
Q2 2020 Reduced 2,755 -215 (-7.2%) 0.02% $65,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Added 2,970 +515 (21.0%) 0.03% $57,000 2020-05-05
Q4 2019 New 2,455 +2,455 (0.0%) 0.02% $62,000 2020-05-05

Who else reported the position

46 managers reported DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,124,383 +42,095 < 0.01% $63,137,000 17 qtrs
Davis Selected Advisers Unchanged 1,883,939 0 0.26% $55,991,000 19 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 1,116,998 -3,882 0.07% $33,197,000 12 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 509,733 -97,841 < 0.01% $15,149,000 16 qtrs
TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION Added 334,578 +57,604 0.02% $9,944,000 8 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 322,637 +49,131 < 0.01% $9,589,000 3 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 221,284 -130,539 < 0.01% $6,577,000 18 qtrs
Southeast Asset Advisors Inc Reduced 195,125 -820 0.95% $5,799,000 16 qtrs
OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC Added 128,343 +104,934 0.15% $3,814,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 123,860 +11,356 < 0.01% $3,681,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
October 25, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Exchange Traded Fund

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
17,469

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.